6th term of the Croatian Parliament (11 January 2008 - 22 December 2011)

Damir Bajs (HSS)

Begin of parliamentary mandate:

11 January 2008

End of parliamentary mandate:

22 December 2011

Changes during parliamentary mandate:

  • the suspension of the MP's term of office started on 11 January 2008, from 11 January 2008 until 19 February 2008 his substitute is Miroslav Čačija; from 22 February 2008 his substitute is Stanko Grčić

Party affiliation:

Elected from the list of the:

  • Croatian Peasant Party and Croatian Social Liberal Party

Constituency: