7th term of the Croatian Parliament (22 December 2011 - 28 December 2015)

Damir Bajs (HSS)

Born on 7 October 1964 in Pakrac. Graduated from the Faculty of Law in Zagreb.

Begin of parliamentary mandate:

23 December 2011

End of parliamentary mandate:

26 September 2012

Changes during parliamentary mandate:

  • the MP's term of office ceased on 26 September 2012 upon termination of the suspension of Josip Friščić's term of office
  • MP's term of office began on 23 December 2011 as a substitute of Josip Friščić

Party affiliation:

Elected from the list of the:

  • Croatian Peasant Party

Constituency: