7th term of the Croatian Parliament (22 December 2011 - 28 December 2015)

Jasen Mesić (HDZ)

Mesić, Jasen

Born on 11 June 1972 in Zagreb. Graduated from the Faculty of Philosophy in Zagreb. Master of Underwater Archaeology.

Begin of parliamentary mandate:

23 December 2011

End of parliamentary mandate:

28 December 2015

Changes during parliamentary mandate:

  • the suspension of the MP's term of office ended on 23 December 2011
  • the suspension of the MP's term of office started on 22 December 2011

Party affiliation:

Elected from the list of the:

  • Croatian Democratic Union - Democratic Centre

Constituency: