7th term of the Croatian Parliament (22 December 2011 - 28 December 2015)

Josip Friščić (HSS)

Friščić, Josip

Born on 15 August 1949 in Subotica Podravska (Koprivnica). Obtained his qualification of economist having finished two-year postgraduate studies at the Faculty of Organization and Informatics in Varaždin. Passed away on 23 January 2016 (Koprivnica).

Begin of parliamentary mandate:

26 September 2012

End of parliamentary mandate:

12 October 2012

Changes during parliamentary mandate:

  • the suspension of the MP's term of office ceased on 26 September 2012
  • the MP's term of office ceased on 12 October 2012 upon his resignation; the MP's susbstitute is Branko Hrg
  • the MP's term of office was suspended on 22 December 2011; the MP's susbstitute is Damir Bajs

Party affiliation:

Elected from the list of the:

  • Croatian Peasant Party

Constituency: