4th term of the Croatian Parliament (2 February 2000 - 22 December 2003)

Ivo Baica (HDZ)

Baica, Ivo

Born 4 May 1953 in Šibenik. Graduated from the Faculty of Civil Engineering in Zagreb; Construction engineer.

Passed away on 1 June 2003. 

Begin of parliamentary mandate:

2 February 2000

End of parliamentary mandate:

1 June 2003

Changes during parliamentary mandate:

  • the MP's term of office ceased on 1 June 2003 upon his death; his substitute is Josip Odak

Party affiliation:

Elected from the list of the:

  • Croatian Democratic Union

Constituency: