6th term of the Croatian Parliament (11 January 2008 - 22 December 2011)

Ivo Jelušić (SDP)

Jelušić, Ivo

Born on 10 October 1960 in Gornja Dubica, Bosnia-Herzegovina. Graduated from Zagreb Faculty of Political Science.

Begin of parliamentary mandate:

11 January 2008

End of parliamentary mandate:

22 December 2011

Changes during parliamentary mandate:

  • the suspension of the MP's term of office ceased on 19 June 2010
  • the suspension of the MP's term of office started on 11 January 2008; his substitute is Bruno Kurelić

Elected from the list of the:

  • Social Democratic Party of Croatia

Constituency: