6th term of the Croatian Parliament (11 January 2008 - 22 December 2011)

Dražen Bošnjaković (HDZ)

Bošnjaković, Dražen

Born on 6 January 1961 in Vukovar, Croatia. Graduated from Zagreb Faculty of Law.

Begin of parliamentary mandate:

11 January 2008

End of parliamentary mandate:

22 December 2011

Changes during parliamentary mandate:

  • Stjepan Kundić acted as his substitute from 20 February 2008 to 6 January 2011 when he resigned; as of 6 January 2011 his substitute is Ivanka Roksandić
  • the suspension of the MP's term of office started on 20 February; his substitute is Stjepan Kundić

Party affiliation:

Elected from the list of the:

  • Croatian Democratic Union

Constituency: