9th term of the Croatian Parliament (14 October 2016 - 22 July 2020)

Blaženko Boban (HDZ)

Boban, Blaženko

Born on 27 August 1960 in Split. Obtained his qualification of Marine Engineering Technician from Split Secondary Maritime School. 

Begin of parliamentary mandate:

19 October 2016

End of parliamentary mandate:

19 June 2017

Changes during parliamentary mandate:

  • the MP’s term of office began on 19th October 2016 as Damir Krstičević's substitute
  • the MP's term of office ceased on 19th June 2017

Party affiliation:

Previous parliamentary functions:

Elected from the list of the:

  • Croatian Democratic Union and Croatian Christian Democratic Party

Constituency: