5th term of the Croatian Parliament (22 December 2003 - 11 January 2008)

Vladimir Štengl (HDZ)

Štengl, Vladimir

Born on 30 July 1942 in Vukovar, Croatia. Graduated from Zagreb Faculty of Natural Sciences and Mathematics, having majored in chemistry.

Begin of parliamentary mandate:

23 September 2005

End of parliamentary mandate:

11 January 2008

Changes during parliamentary mandate:

  • the MP’s term of office began on 23 September 2005 as Ante Bagarić's substitute
  • the MP's term of office as Ante Bagarić's substitute ceased on 22 April 2006  
  • the MP’s term of office began on 10 May 2006 as Drago Prgomet's substitute

Party affiliation:

Elected from the list of the:

  • Croatian Democratic Union

Constituency: