9th term of the Croatian Parliament (14 October 2016 - 22 July 2020)

Emil Daus (IDS)

Daus, Emil

Born on 31st August 1977 in Pula. Graduated from Rijeka High Maritime School.
 

Begin of parliamentary mandate:

14 December 2018

End of parliamentary mandate:

22 July 2020

Changes during parliamentary mandate:

  • the MP's term of office began on 14 December 2018 as Boris Miletić's substitute

Party affiliation:

Parliamentary functions:

Elected from the list of the:

  • Istrian Democratic Assembly, Primorje-Gorski Kotar Alliance and Charter for Rijeka

Constituency: