5th term of the Croatian Parliament (22 December 2003 - 11 January 2008)

Anto Bagarić (HDZ)

Bagarić, Anto

Born on 10 September 1954 in Bili Potok, Bosnia-Herzegovina. Graduated from Zagreb Faculty of Geodesy.

Begin of parliamentary mandate:

22 December 2003

End of parliamentary mandate:

11 January 2008

Changes during parliamentary mandate:

  • the suspension of the MP's term of office started on 22 December 2003; his substitute until 21 September is Damir Špančić; from 23 September 2005 his substitute is Vladimir Štengl; the suspension of the MP's term of office ceased on 22 April 2006

Party affiliation:

Elected from the list of the:

  • Croatian Democratic Union

Constituency: